Sign in here !

ASSA Swim Meets


Select a year and region then click the 'Meet Listing' button:  

Help at Provincials . . . if you are able to officiate at Provincials Click here.


 

Upcoming Meets    need directions to a host pool?

Meet Date Entry Deadline Host Meet Type Host Pool Swimmers Swims Meet Details
May 31, 2016 May 30 11:00PM Nanton Marlins (F)
(Nanton Marlin Fun Meet)
Club Nanton
Jun 01, 2016
(awaiting Region
Rep approval)
Red Deer Marlins (D) Invitational Red Deer
Jun 03, 2016
(2 day meet)
May 28 11:59PM Red Deer Marlins (D)
(Red Deer Marlins Invitational and Alberta Summer Games Trials Zone 4)
Invitational Red Deer 229 1085
Jun 03, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jun 01 11:00PM Claresholm Kraken (F) Invitational Claresholm 4 15
Jun 04, 2016 May 31 11:00PM Slave Lake Sharks (A) Invitational Slave Lake 54 209
Jun 04, 2016 Jun 01 11:00PM Westlock Gators (B)
(Fred Morie Invitational Swim Meet)
Invitational Westlock 40 84
Jun 04, 2016 May 31 11:00PM Wetaskiwin Olympians (C)
(Wetaskiwin Olympian Invitational 2016)
Invitational Wetaskiwin 42 132
Jun 04, 2016 May 31 7:00PM Cochrane Piranhas
Didsbury Aqua-Jets (E)
(2016 Cochrane Piranhas/Didsbury Aquajets Annual Meet)
Invitational Didsbury 141 488
Jun 10, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jun 06 9:00PM Okotoks Stingrays (E)
(Okotoks Stingrays 2016 invitational Swim Meet)
Invitational Okotoks
Jun 10, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jun 08 10:00PM Pincher Creek Dolphins (F)
(Pincher Creek Dolphin Invitational)
Invitational Pincher Creek
Jun 11, 2016 Jun 07 11:00PM Fairview Olympians (A)
(Fairview Olympian Invitational Swim Meet)
Invitational Fairview
Jun 11, 2016 Jun 08 11:00PM Whitecourt BlueDolphins (B)
(Whitcourt Blue Dolphin Invitational)
Invitational Whitecourt
Jun 11, 2016 Jun 07 11:00PM Lloydminster Rebels (C)
(Lloydminster Rebels Invitational 2016)
Invitational Lloydminster
Jun 11, 2016 May 27 11:00PM Zone 3 ASG (Z)
(Zone 1-3 Trials - 2016 Summer Games)
ASG Calgary
Jun 12, 2016 May 31 11:00PM Zone 6 ASG (Z)
(Zone 5-7 Trials - 2016 Alberta Summer Games)
ASG Leduc
Jun 12, 2016 May 31 11:00PM Zone 8 ASG (Z)
(Zone 8 Trials - 2016 Alberta Summer Games)
ASG Grande Prairie 4 15
Jun 17, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jun 14 11:00PM Innisfail Dolphins (D)
(Innisfail Dolphins Invitational Meet 2016)
Invitational Innisfail 3 10
Jun 17, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jun 14 11:00PM Taber Vipers (F) Invitational Taber
Jun 18, 2016 Jun 14 11:00PM High Level Stingrays (A)
(High Level Stingrays Invitation Swim Meet)
Invitational High Level
Jun 18, 2016 Jun 14 11:00PM Drayton Valley Neptunes (B) Invitational Drayton Valley
Jun 18, 2016 Jun 14 11:00PM Sherwood Park Millennium Marlins
Edmonton Derrick Devil-Rays (C)
Invitational Sherwood Park
Jun 25, 2016 Jun 21 11:00PM Grande Prairie Aquarians (A) Invitational Grande Prairie
Jun 25, 2016 Jun 21 11:00PM Provost Piranhas (C)
(Provost Piranhas Invitational Swim Meet)
Invitational Provost
Jun 25, 2016 Jun 21 8:00PM High River Otters (E)
(High River Otters Invitational)
Invitational High River
Jul 02, 2016 Jun 28 11:00PM Valleyview Vipers (A) Invitational Valleyview
Jul 08, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jun 30 10:00PM Lethbridge Orcas (F)
(Southern Alberta Summer Games (SASG))
Invitational Lethbridge
Jul 09, 2016 Jul 05 11:00PM Grimshaw Gators (A) Invitational Grimshaw
Jul 09, 2016 Jul 06 11:00PM Wainwright Torpedoes (C) Invitational Wainwright
Jul 15, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jul 12 11:00PM St. Albert Sailfish (B)
(St. Albert Sailfish Invitational)
Invitational St. Albert
Jul 15, 2016 Jul 12 11:00PM Crowsnest Pass Piranhas (F) Invitational Blairmore
Jul 15, 2016 Jul 12 11:00PM Zone 5 ASG (Z) ASG Leduc
Jul 16, 2016 Jul 12 11:00PM Edmonton Huma
Edmonton Masters (C)
(Huma & Edmonton Masters Invitational Swim Meet)
Invitational Edmonton
Jul 16, 2016 Jul 12 11:00PM Ponoka Gators (D) Invitational Ponoka
Jul 16, 2016 Jul 12 11:00PM Calgary Swordfish (E)
(Swordfish Invitational)
Invitational Calgary
Jul 22, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jul 20 11:00PM Stony Plain Sharks (B) Invitational Stony Plain
Jul 22, 2016
(2 day meet)
Jul 19 11:00PM Canmore Coho (E)
(Canmore Coho Invitational 2016)
Invitational Canmore
Jul 23, 2016 Jul 19 11:00PM Ft Saskatchewan Piranhas (C) Invitational Ft Saskatchewan
Aug 05, 2016 Aug 02 11:00PM Killam Cyclones (D) Invitational Killam
Aug 05, 2016 Aug 02 11:00PM Nanton Marlins (F) Invitational Nanton
Aug 06, 2016 Aug 02 11:00PM Camrose Sea Serpents (C) Invitational Wetaskiwin
Aug 06, 2016 Aug 02 11:00PM Calgary Tritons (E)
(Calgary Tritons Invitational Swim Meet)
Invitational Calgary
Aug 12, 2016 Aug 09 11:00PM RegionC Regionals (C) Regionals Wetaskiwin
Aug 13, 2016
(2 day meet)
Aug 09 11:00PM RegionB Regionals (B) Regionals St. Albert


 

Completed Meets

Meet Date Host Meet Type Reg Results Swimmers Swims Meet
Details
May 29, 2016 Jasper Red Fins
(Jasper Red Fins Invitational)
Invitational B
109 440
May 28, 2016 Peace River Porpoises Invitational A
206 857
May 28, 2016 Vermilion Vipers Invitational C
204 867
May 28, 2016 Brooks Barracudas Invitational F
168 687
May 21, 2016 Lloydminster Rebels
(May Mini Meet)
Time Trial C
40 77
May 18, 2016 Edmonton Huma
(2016 Huma Mini Meet)
Club C
79 230
May 12, 2016 Innisfail Dolphins
(Innisfail Dolphins Mini Meet 2016)
Club D Not Loaded

 

ASSA Privacy Statement       Report Problems